RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Belen Jesuit Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
you RUN the place
500 Sw 127th Ave, Miami, Florida, 33184, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alejandro Corzo
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Great American XC Festival (2)
2023 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2020 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2015 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (17)
2015 - DDD Sommer Invitational (2)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - King of the Hill XC Opener (2)
2015 - Louie Bing Classic (26)
2015 - Pine Crest Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - DDD Sommer Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2014 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Florida State Relays (18)
2014 - South Fork Fleet Feet Invitational presented by New Balance (3)
2013 - 3D's Fast Cat 5K (3)
2013 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (12)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2013 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Florida State Relays (5)
2013 - Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet (3)
2012 - Bob Hayes Invitational (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2012 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Florida State Relays (3)
2012 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Pepsi Florida Relays (2)
2012 - University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational (6)
2011 - Deja Vu Invitational (3)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (6)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2011 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - Florida State Relays (5)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (5)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2010 - Florida State Relays (13)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (4 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity 5k XC - King of the Hill XC Opener 2015 - DyeStatFL
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Sep 13th 2015, 1:13am
Comments
Click here to
view this video
King of the Hill XC Opener
- Sep 11, 2015
Miami, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
Mens 5k Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Berryhill, Carlin
12
Coral Reef Senio
16:30.57
1
2
Collins, Joshua
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:33.64
2
3
Roca, Nicolas
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:47.73
3
4
Lopez, Jaime
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:55.15
4
5
Ferro, Danny
10
Calvary Christia
17:00.06
5
6
Freire, Humberto
12
Christopher Colu
17:06.02
6
7
Rodriguez, Leonardo
12
John A Ferguson
17:06.97
7
8
Shine, William
11
Archbishop McCar
17:08.41
8
9
Pereira, Guilherme
12
Divine Savior
17:11.65
9
10
Verdecia, Daniel
12
John A Ferguson
17:21.17
10
11
Clethen, Joshua
12
Monsignor Edward
17:24.25
12
Moultrie, Derwin
12
Coral Reef Senio
17:28.64
11
13
Crespi, Adrian
12
John A Ferguson
17:30.59
12
14
Rojas, Guillermo
10
John A Ferguson
17:31.27
13
15
Hernandez, David
11
Calvary Christia
17:32.34
14
16
Cuevas, Alec
11
Christopher Colu
17:32.62
15
17
Hunter, James
12
Archbishop McCar
17:37.82
16
18
Aguerri, Carlos
12
Christopher Colu
17:42.73
17
19
Berryhill, Cameron
12
Coral Reef Senio
17:44.71
18
20
Gonzalez, Gino
12
G Holmes Braddoc
17:47.64
19
21
Fernandes, Deshay
10
Christopher Colu
17:49.48
20
22
Tate, Spencer
12
Dr. Michael M. K
17:50.70
21
23
Torres, Eliseo
10
G Holmes Braddoc
17:51.09
22
24
Penalver, Jose
11
Cooper City
17:53.23
25
Hoz, Lucas De La
9
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:54.98
23
26
Padilla, Omar
11
Monsignor Edward
18:00.48
27
Areces, Daniel
12
Christopher Colu
18:01.28
24
28
Souza, Henrique
9
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:08.53
25
29
Lacayo, Manuel
12
Miami Coral Park
18:10.59
26
30
Noltion, Michael
12
Dillard
18:10.84
31
Dobbs, Hunter
10
Coral Reef Senio
18:11.67
27
32
Corzo, Alejandro
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:16.25
28
33
Cummings, Nick
11
Master's Academy
18:16.56
29
34
Baez, Royer
12
Homestead Senior
18:19.28
30
35
Melo, Justin
11
John A Ferguson
18:19.65
31
36
Gomez, Jorge
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:22.31
32
37
Pujals, Nicholas
10
John A Ferguson
18:22.71
33
38
Rosado, Giovanni
11
Doral Academy
18:25.28
34
39
Signoret, Andres
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:25.63
40
Strouse, Jacob
12
Miami Country Da
18:26.33
35
41
Garcia, Christopher
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:26.92
42
Sellars, John
11
Dillard
18:28.69
43
Lacy, Joel
12
Calvary Christia
18:32.60
36
44
Valle, Andy Del
10
Christopher Colu
18:36.82
37
45
Arriaga, Javier
11
John A Ferguson
18:41.42
38
46
Bustamante, Rodrigo
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:45.30
47
Velazquez, Henry
12
South Dade
18:46.88
39
48
Herbert, Brett
10
Calvary Christia
18:48.52
40
49
Lopez, Victor
12
Coral Reef Senio
18:49.71
41
50
Cabrera, Michael
12
Christopher Colu
18:51.13
42
51
Perez, Anthony
11
G Holmes Braddoc
18:52.20
43
52
watson, malik
11
Dr. Michael M. K
18:56.61
44
53
Spicer, Derrick
10
Dr. Michael M. K
18:58.83
45
54
Cohen, Alexander
11
Miami Country Da
18:59.10
46
55
Rodriguez, Thomas
9
Archbishop McCar
19:03.43
47
56
Samarista, Josh
12
Archbishop McCar
19:03.91
48
57
Mcafee, Ross
12
South Dade
19:08.23
49
58
Williams, Deiondre
9
Homestead Senior
19:10.37
50
59
Garcia, Mario
10
Christopher Colu
19:12.87
60
Stallings, Joey
9
G Holmes Braddoc
19:14.96
51
61
Elortegui, Alexander
12
Coral Gables
19:17.72
52
62
Balarezo, Raul
12
Felix Varela
19:19.20
53
63
Miguelena, Mauricio
11
Doral Academy
19:19.72
54
64
Navarro, Ryan
11
G Holmes Braddoc
19:22.01
55
65
Saravia, Ariel
10
Calvary Christia
19:23.25
56
66
Jerez, Armani
12
Flanagan
19:25.35
57
67
Gonzalez, Alejandro
12
Christopher Colu
19:26.45
68
Navarro, Kevin
11
G Holmes Braddoc
19:29.03
58
69
Pino, Ryan
11
Gulliver Prep
19:30.70
59
70
Mariaca, Cesar
12
Felix Varela
19:31.83
60
71
Read, Joshua
12
South Florida HE
19:32.73
61
72
Little, DaMauri
9
Coral Reef Senio
19:33.23
62
73
Batista, Lucas
9
Miami Coral Park
19:34.21
63
74
Garcia, Wilmer
10
Mater Academy
19:35.60
64
75
Cravello, Tristan
11
Doctors Charter
19:39.43
65
76
Garcia, Michael
11
Gulliver Prep
19:47.95
66
77
Cuza, jeffrey
10
Mater Academy
19:49.51
67
78
Oria, Jordan
12
Master's Academy
19:51.62
68
79
Londono, Yisrael
12
Miami Beach Seni
19:54.65
69
80
Mena, Brando
11
Lasalle
19:56.49
70
81
Tei, Carmine
12
Miami Coral Park
19:56.78
71
82
Ruan, Santiago
10
Gulliver Prep
19:57.12
72
83
Harris, Charlie
11
Gulliver Prep
19:57.60
73
84
Plante, Julian
9
South Florida HE
19:57.86
74
85
Baez, Irving
12
Felix Varela
19:58.93
75
86
Clarke, Quinton
10
Keys Gate
19:59.48
87
Mesa, Alec
9
Doral Academy
20:02.70
76
88
Quintana, John
11
Mater Academy
20:07.78
77
89
Aguirre, Juan
11
Lasalle
20:10.34
78
90
Rivera, Luke
9
Miami Sunset
20:13.88
91
Landervar, Alexandro
12
Mater Academy
20:14.30
79
92
Johnson, Joseph
11
Homestead Senior
20:15.63
80
93
Veloso, Michael
11
Miami Coral Park
20:16.04
81
94
Reyes, Eduardo
12
Homestead Senior
20:17.73
82
95
Mendelson, Ryan
7
Miami Country Da
20:19.32
83
96
Gill, Jonathan
11
Doctors Charter
20:21.87
84
97
Disalvo, Aaron
11
Doral Academy
20:22.14
85
98
Ruiz, Leandro
12
Miami Killian
20:23.53
99
Esquivel, Baldomero
12
Homestead Senior
20:27.65
86
100
Alvear, Nicholas
11
Christopher Colu
20:28.86
101
Zoeller, Robert
10
Master's Academy
20:29.08
87
102
Cardozo, Fernando
12
Miami Palmetto
20:29.25
88
103
Puig, Fabian
12
Miami Coral Park
20:29.48
89
104
Teixeira, Sebastian
12
Master's Academy
20:31.45
90
105
Montalvan, Loxbey
12
Cutler Bay Acade
20:40.46
91
106
Rouviere, Zachary
11
Miami Palmetto
20:40.72
92
107
Cruz, Christopher
12
Miami Beach Seni
20:41.00
93
108
Malone, Jacari
11
Flanagan
20:41.97
94
109
Perez, Frankie
10
G Holmes Braddoc
20:42.66
95
110
Strouse, Daniel
10
Miami Country Da
20:43.66
96
111
Boylan, Jonathan
10
Miami Palmetto
20:50.07
97
112
Horn, Benjamin
10
Miami Country Da
20:50.52
98
113
Corells, Alan
11
Flanagan
20:52.40
99
114
Belloise, Giovanni
10
Calvary Christia
20:53.80
100
115
Cardano, Augustin
10
Lasalle
20:54.75
101
116
Mata, Guillermo
10
Divine Savior
20:54.95
102
117
Tages, Julio
9
Miami Sunset
20:55.13
118
Garcia, Marco
12
Coral Gables
20:55.88
103
119
Jewett, Luke
9
South Florida HE
20:58.16
104
120
Aleman, Jeremy
12
Miami Beach Seni
20:58.82
105
121
Pryor, Devin
10
Dr. Michael M. K
20:59.87
106
122
Wallace, Torrian
12
Doctors Charter
21:03.29
107
123
Gonzalez, Ryan
12
G Holmes Braddoc
21:03.76
124
Grant, Josh
12
Coral Reef Senio
21:05.02
108
125
DeLillo, Robert
9
Master's Academy
21:06.08
109
126
Elmir, Samir
10
Coral Gables
21:07.04
110
127
Sanchez, David
12
Mater Academy
21:07.86
111
128
Mendelson, Evan
9
Miami Country Da
21:09.94
112
129
Orozco, Roberto
10
Miami Coral Park
21:12.47
113
130
Harden, Amir
12
Barbara Goleman
21:13.98
114
131
Serpa, Kevin
12
Miami Killian
21:15.30
132
Harden, Kobe
12
Barbara Goleman
21:16.81
115
133
Rodriguez, David
10
Barbara Goleman
21:18.33
116
134
Valladares, Lazaro
11
G Holmes Braddoc
21:18.81
135
Pegg, Alex
12
Doctors Charter
21:19.79
117
136
Gomez, Michael
11
Gulliver Prep
21:20.05
118
137
Dodds, Andrew
12
Doctors Charter
21:20.26
119
138
Barberio, Daniel
10
Miami Beach Seni
21:21.36
120
139
Julube, Arthur
10
Calvary Christia
21:22.03
121
140
Fernandez, Gabriel
12
Miami Coral Park
21:23.66
122
141
Bryan, Mark-Anthony
12
Flanagan
21:26.68
123
142
Lau, Alan
12
Dr. Michael M. K
21:27.76
124
143
Abreu, Carlos
11
Dade Christian
21:28.64
144
Gottlieb, Josh
12
Dr. Michael M. K
21:30.29
125
145
Obregon, Julian
12
Coral Gables
21:30.76
126
146
Druey, Denver
10
South Florida HE
21:35.16
127
147
Pierre, Jovyn
12
Doctors Charter
21:35.78
128
148
Lamy, Hedwyn
12
Archbishop Curle
21:36.39
129
149
Martinez, Sebastian
11
Doral Academy
21:36.82
130
150
Soto, Ulmar
10
South Dade
21:37.63
131
151
Escobar, Sebastian
9
Coral Gables
21:38.61
132
152
Miller, Christian
9
South Florida HE
21:39.77
133
153
Sauder, Kedan
10
Calvary Christia
21:42.22
154
Benedi, Claudio
10
Coral Gables
21:43.10
134
155
Duno, Julio
9
Doral Academy
21:44.27
135
156
Montalvo, Hakeem
11
Cutler Bay Acade
21:45.28
136
157
Morales, Guido
10
Divine Savior
21:47.60
137
158
Hernandez, Luis
12
Doctors Charter
21:48.45
138
159
Morales, Brandon
9
Archbishop Curle
21:49.32
139
160
Lau, Marico
9
Doral Academy
21:49.96
140
161
Martinez, Alex
11
Master's Academy
21:52.24
141
162
Ortiz, Aaron
10
Miami Sunset
21:52.75
163
Atkinson, Bjorn
11
Flanagan
21:53.71
142
164
Ramirez, Joshua
9
Divine Savior
21:54.76
143
165
Enrique, Jose
12
Homestead Senior
21:55.65
144
166
Mills, Malik
10
Mater Academy
21:56.75
145
167
Garces, Felipe
10
Divine Savior
21:58.00
146
168
Sedeno, Dylan
12
Miami Beach Seni
22:00.42
147
169
McCann, Patrick
7
Calvary Christia
22:02.25
170
Slade, Will
11
Calvary Christia
22:03.11
171
Delarosa, Adrian
9
Archbishop McCar
22:04.80
148
172
Jaimes, Emigdio
12
South Dade
22:05.14
149
173
Royero, Mark
11
Gulliver Prep
22:06.05
150
174
Fa, Giovanni Del
12
Felix Varela
22:07.09
151
175
Fernandez-Que, Alexand
12
G Holmes Braddoc
22:08.68
176
Robinson, Wayne
11
Flanagan
22:13.52
152
177
Alvarez, Javier
9
Master's Academy
22:15.58
153
178
Castellvi, Joseph
10
Lasalle
22:16.10
154
179
Bodden, Kristian
9
Barbara Goleman
22:22.23
155
180
Acosta, Emanuel
11
Doral Academy
22:28.54
181
Gonzalez, David
11
Mater Lakes
22:32.83
182
Marte, Francis
12
Reagan-Doral
22:34.92
156
183
Christiansen, Liam
11
South Florida HE
22:36.39
157
184
Centeno, Alejandro
10
Flanagan
22:36.61
158
185
Mejia, Jose
8
Divine Savior
22:36.93
159
186
Cabrera, Andres
11
Lasalle
22:37.23
160
187
Garcia, Nicholas
9
Slam Academy
22:38.80
161
188
Dejesus, William
9
South Dade
22:40.67
162
189
Benedi, Gabriel
10
Coral Gables
22:44.10
163
190
Coradin, Nassim
12
Cutler Bay Acade
22:46.56
164
191
Iskandarani, Samir
12
Coral Gables
22:46.87
192
Pedroso, Daniel
9
Felix Varela
22:47.17
165
193
Linarte, Manuel
11
Cutler Bay Acade
22:50.61
166
194
Abbate, Julio
10
Felix Varela
22:59.36
167
195
Padillo, Nicholas
10
Reagan-Doral
23:02.81
168
196
Rodriguez, Joshua
11
Flanagan
23:06.65
197
Hernandez, Omar
10
Reagan-Doral
23:08.81
169
198
Henriquez, Austin
12
Mater Lakes
23:10.83
199
Meizoso, Ryan
12
Flanagan
23:13.18
200
Cruz, Cristhian
12
Miami Beach Seni
23:14.82
170
201
Diaz, Angel
9
Divine Savior
23:15.31
171
202
Herrera, Carlos
11
Westwood Christi
23:22.38
203
Sosa, Anthony
11
Mater Academy
23:26.00
172
204
Denis, Mejia
12
Slam Academy
23:26.40
173
205
Rendon, Christian
9
Archbishop Curle
23:40.47
174
206
Guerrs, Joel
10
Keys Gate
23:40.89
207
Hicks, Kevin
12
Keys Gate
23:41.83
208
Cherasard, Brandon
12
Flanagan
23:43.71
209
Pereda, Nicholas
11
Miami Palmetto
23:53.86
175
210
Riano-Lopez, Didier
12
Felix Varela
24:00.16
176
211
Boileau, Kingin
11
Archbishop Curle
24:02.79
177
212
Danzer, Konrad
12
Miami Beach Seni
24:03.32
178
213
Jenkins, Joshua
9
Archbishop Curle
24:04.65
179
214
Stephens, Christian
11
Keys Gate
24:08.40
215
Carcache, Jonathan
11
Barbara Goleman
24:09.38
180
216
Cortes, Evan
10
Mater Lakes
24:11.74
217
Salvatierra, Brandon
11
Barbara Goleman
24:13.38
181
218
Rey, Yvonne
9
Slam Academy
24:14.72
182
219
Salazar, Vivtor
9
Barbara Goleman
24:20.99
183
220
Tindle, Peter
12
Westwood Christi
24:30.30
221
Paniagua, Alexander
10
Reagan-Doral
24:44.04
184
222
Rodriquez, Nicholas
10
Mater Academy
24:54.10
223
Cruz-rodriguez, Philip
12
Miami Palmetto
24:57.77
185
224
Trexler, Paul
9
Miami Palmetto
25:06.91
186
225
Saravia, Jharby
10
Slam Academy
25:07.80
187
226
Parham, Nicholas
11
Felix Varela
25:08.84
227
Reyes, Sergio
10
Reagan-Doral
25:16.22
188
228
Marrero, Sebastian
12
Mater Lakes
25:17.99
229
Luces, Renier
9
Barbara Goleman
25:23.64
230
Morales, Hugo
12
Barbara Goleman
25:25.23
231
Pedroso, Christian
10
Felix Varela
25:31.06
232
Woodside, Jordan
12
Miami Killian
25:31.49
233
Rivas, Darwin
9
Archimedean Uppe
25:42.64
234
Erisme, Clermondo
12
Archbishop Curle
25:44.24
189
235
Monestime, Christopher
9
Archbishop Curle
25:45.52
190
236
Boisvert, Anthony
12
Cutler Bay Acade
25:53.14
191
237
Radcliffe, Christopher
11
Westwood Christi
26:01.07
238
Torres, Jeffrick
9
Slam Academy
26:13.65
192
239
Montero, Gabriel
12
Miami Palmetto
26:18.62
193
240
Molina-Bueso, Blas
11
Archbishop Curle
26:21.16
241
Irazabal, Carlos
10
Reagan-Doral
26:38.01
194
242
Longart, Kevin
9
Archimedean Uppe
26:42.86
243
Valladares, Kevin
12
Archbishop Curle
27:13.15
244
Solorzano, Andres
11
Archimedean Uppe
27:24.06
245
Calafell, Danny
12
Cutler Bay Acade
27:30.26
195
246
Pinzon, Carlos
11
Westwood Christi
28:14.47
247
Rincon, Matthew
9
Archimedean Uppe
28:19.13
248
Unknown,
Stanton Prep
28:53.86
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Junior Varsity 5k XC - King of the Hill XC Opener 2015 - Dye
Boys Varsity 5k XC - King of the Hill XC Opener 2015 - DyeStatFL
Girls Junior Varsity 5k XC - King of the Hill XC Opener 2015 - Dy
Girls Varsity 5k XC - King of the Hill XC Opener 2015 - DyeStatFL
Interview Boys Varsity Champ Carlin Berryhill - King of the Hill
Interview Girls Varsity Champ Brittany Gill - King of the Hill XC
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatfl
More videos
Boys 3A/4A 5k XC - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatFL
0 shares:
King of the Hill XC Opener
,
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
,
Archbishop Edward Mccarthy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
,
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Track and Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Belen Jesuit Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
4
3
2022
1
2021
1
2020
2
2016
1
2015
50
39
2014
29
10
2
2013
31
18
5
2012
28
20
3
2011
34
10
1
2010
19
3
2009
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestatfl
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!